Artsakh National Assembly MPs Had Meetings with the Residents of the Communities in the Regions
January 26, the head of the "Free Motherland - UCA" faction of the Artsakh National Assembly Artur Harutyunyan, MPs Gegham Stepanyan, Metaxe Hakobyan and the member of the Operative Headquarters, Grigory Martirosyan, had meetings with residents of Kichan, Ghazanchi, Aparadzor, Tbghlu, Kolatak and Lusadzor, Aygestan, Khnatsakh communities of Askeran region.
During the meeting, the parties discussed the situation that arose as a result of the blockade of the Republic of Artsakh, the existing problems and challenges, raised issues in the field of security, as well as political, social and other issues of concern to the population.
Representatives of the legislative and executive authorities answered questions from residents. The parties stressed the importance of an atmosphere of solidarity and mutual understanding in the current crisis.
It should be noted that all deputies of the National Assembly of the Republic of Artsakh and representatives of the executive branch hold meetings with residents of various communities of the republic on a single agenda.