Artur Tovmasyan, President of the Republic of Artsakh, Welcomed the Newly Appointed Minister of State Ruben Vardanyan in the National Assembly
24 November 2022
November 23, during the Q&A session with the President of the Republic and members of the Government, at the regular sitting of the NA, the newly appointed State Minister of Artsakh, Ruben Vardanyan, and acting ministers were present.
Welcoming the State Minister, the Head of the National Assembly noted that by combining human potential, we can solve seemingly impossible problems. By human potential the NA President considered the involvement of professional specialists. Artur Tovmasyan emphasized every step taken for the sake of Artsakh and its people.
The Head of the Parliament assured that the 5 factions of the Artsakh NA are ready to accept all the bills that will improve the lives of our people.
In his speech, Artur Tovmasyan also referred to the current and completed post-war social programs, which, according to the legislator, are required and legal.