Artur Tovmasyan, President of the Artsakh NA, Sent a Message on the Teacher’s Day
I heartily congratulate you on your professional holiday - Teacher's Day.
Today, in the realization of the fateful and national aspirations of our state, we rely on you again and again.
This day is a good occasion to express gratitude. Your knowledge and skills, life experience, dedication and care are needed more than ever in the complex and binding task of solving new problems.
In the struggle for the preservation and protection of the Armenian statehood, the patriotism of the golden generation you brought up was proved.
Today Artsakh is also going through difficult times and again it is on your shoulders to strengthen the will among the generations in the native land.
I strongly believe that you will definitely succeed this time as well. You will continue your responsible and honorable mission with the same spirit and dedication.
With great faith in a bright future, once again we congratulate you. I wish you an undisturbed and peaceful academic year, may your mind and body be healthy.