Artur Tovmasyan, the Republic of Artsakh National Assembly President, Sent a Message to the RA NA Parliamentarians
July 23, the Republic of Artsakh National Assembly President, Artur Tovmasyan, sent a message to the parliamentarians of Armenia, which specifically states:
I welcome the decision of RA NA opposition factions to return to parliament in September and continue their parliamentary work.
In the Artsakh Republic, there are no internal political agendas aimed at party interests. We overcome external and internal challenges together.
The road to lasting peace in the region is not smooth, but I am convinced that the parliaments of Armenia and Artsakh working separately will not be able to overcome the obstacles that are increasing day by day.
There is a lot to talk about; there are many issues to discuss together. I invite all factions of the RA National Assembly to Artsakh on September 2 to participate in the festive events dedicated to the 31st anniversary of the declaration of the Republic. We will host the delegation of deputies of all factions.