Experience Exchange Course for NA Secretarial Staff
June 29, at the initiative of Anahit Kocharyan, the head of the National Assembly Secretariat, an experience exchange course was organized for the employees of the secretariat.
Within the framework of the "Learn and Earn" program of the Armenian General Benevolent Union, a new project "Strengthening of the Artsakh State Sector Capacities in Crisis Situations" has been launched, which aimed at supporting the Republic of Artsakh through courses, consultations and discussions to make the work of state administration more effective in possible crisis situations.
June 21-24, a workshop on the topic "Artsakh, Acting in Conditions of Uncertainty" was organized in Yerevan. Civil servants from various departments of Artsakh, including 4 chief specialists from the parliament, participated in the workshop.
Nanar Arstamyan, the chief specialist of the National Assembly Secretariat, shared her experience of the two-day courses with the colleagues. The methodology of developing scenarios in crisis situations was presented.