Artsakh Republic NA President, Artur Tovmasyan, Convened a Working Consultation
December 22, the Head of the Artsakh Republic NA, Artur Tovmasyan, convened a working meeting with the participation of the chairmen of the standing committees, the heads of the factions, and the chief staff members.
Issues related to the preparations for the forthcoming sitting of the parliament were discussed. It was decided to include in the agenda of the December 23 sitting of the National Assembly the following issues subject to mandatory discussion, as well as the ones left unfinished in the previous sitting: the draft law "On the Republic of Artsakh State Budget 2022", the bill "On making amendments to the law Package of Draft Laws on Police Troops (second reading), Package of Draft Laws "On Amendments to the Law "On Tax Service"", "Amendments to the Law "On Remuneration of Public Officials"", Draft Law "On Amendments to the Law "On Environmental Payment Rates"" and "On Amendments to the Law "On State Emergency Service of the Republic of Artsakh"".
Deputy statements have also been planned.
At the end of the consultation the NA President Artur Tovmasyan announced that the next sitting would be convened on December 23 at 11:00.