Accreditation of Journalists Announced in the Republic of Artsakh National Assembly
Guided by Article 6 of the NKR Law «On Mass Media», the decision of the Republic of Artsakh National Assembly President, of the NO-007 «On Approving the Order of Accreditation of Journalists in the National Assembly of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic», the Republic of Artsakh NA staff since December 17, 2021 has been implementing accreditation of the journalists covering the activities of the Republic of Artsakh National Assembly.
For accreditation of journalists engaged in information activities, it is necessary to submit a written statement to the Head of the Office containing the following data:
a) the full name of the legal entity carrying out information activities, the legal form, the actual address, and if the information activity is carried out by an individual, then the surname, name, patronymic should be indicated (if the patronymic is indicated in the passport);
b) first, last and second (if the second name is mentioned in the passport) names and place of residence of the journalist to be accredited,
c) name (s) of the mass media(s) that the accredited journalist represents;