Dear Mr. Sargsyan, Minister of Internal Affairs,
Dear Mr. Harutyunyan, Chief of Police,
Dear employees of the System,
I warmly congratulate you on the Police Day!
Today is the best opportunity to evaluate and to appreciate the daily difficult but cherished and grateful work of the police.
The Artsakh police officer fully holds the rank of a police officer and enjoys the public trust and respect.
Dear police officers!
You have been and are always at the forefront of the fight against crime, which was especially evident during the wars in Artsakh.
Unfortunately, many of the employees of the system fell while defending the homeland, but their memory and deeds, the image of an impartial, strong policeman will be passed on to future generations as a standard and a guide to work and service.
Your contribution to strengthening the rule of law in our country, ensuring the security of citizens and protecting their rights is invaluable.
I am convinced that the mission and messages undertaken by each employee of the police system of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh, from now on he will carry out with honor and dignity for the welfare of Artsakh and our people.
I wish you trouble-free and peaceful service, health and well-being.