President of the Parliament Received the Members of the ARF Faction
August 18, NA President Artur Tovmasyan met with the parliament "Armenian Revolutionary Federation" faction staff.
Welcoming the members of the faction, Artur Tovmasyan highly assessed the role and significance of the party, especially for the preservation of the security issues in Armenian identity, Hay Dat, Artsakh Conflict and Recognition of the Armenian Genocide which have always been on the agenda. "It is not accidental that I considered the" Armenian Revolutionary Federation "party to be an all-Armenian party. In my opinion, the ARF is the only established party in Artsakh, we have a lot to learn from”.
Arthur Tovmasyan highlighted the pro-state mission of the party and its contribution to the process of recognizing the Armenian Genocide and Artsakh in international instances.
Speaking about the activities of the parliaments of the Republic of Artsakh and the Republic of Armenia, the NA President noted that the doors of the Artsakh Parliament are open for both the authority and all the deputies of the opposition. The NA President thinks that the issue of Artsakh should be indisputable in the newly elected RA Parliament.
The members of the ARF faction welcomed such meetings and offered to make them regular.