Artsakh Republic NA Convenes Extraordinary Sitting on March 01, 2021
March 1, 2021 at 11:00 a.m. on the initiative of the deputies of the National Assembly of the Artsakh Republic, an extraordinary sitting of the National Assembly will be held according to the agenda set by the initiators. The following issues are included in the agenda:
1. The draft law "On International Agreements" with the package of attached draft laws. (Keynote speaker: Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh D. Babayan)
1. On approving the three-year program of state statistical work of the Artsakh Republic for 2021-2023. (Main speaker: Chairman of the National Statistical Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan M. Minasyan)
1. Artsakh Republic National Assembly Statement on the legal status of the territories of the Republic of Artsakh under the control of Azerbaijan. (Keynote speaker: D. Melkumyan, Head of the "Democratic Party of Artsakh" faction in the National Assembly)