«Free Motherland – UCA» Faction Announcement
«Free Motherland – UCA» Faction
Today, the parliamentary powers of Hovik Jivanyan, a member of the «Free Motherland-UCA» faction and deputy chair of the NA Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs, ceased.
On behalf of the faction we express our deep gratitude to Hovik Jivanyan, the MP of the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th convocations for carrying out his professional mission in the NA Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs with great responsibility, for the invaluable contribution to the adoption of important laws ensuring the normal functioning of the country.
The «Free Motherland-UCA» faction wishes Hovik Jivanyan success and new achievements in his future endeavors. We are confident that his knowledge and experience will serve the development of our country.
At the same time we congratulate Vigen Harutyunyan for being elected deputy of the Republic of Artsakh National Assembly of the 7th convocation by the electoral list of the "Free Motherland-UCA" bloc of parties. We wish him productive work.