Budget Execution Discussed in Artsakh "Justice", "Democratic Party of Artsakh" and "Armenian Revolutionary Federation" Factions
22 June 2020
June 22, the 2019 annual report on the implementation of the state budget was discussed at the Artsakh «Justice», «Democratic Party of Artsakh» and "Armenian Revolutionary Federation" factions.
Clarifications on the budget performance discussions have been given by the Republic of Artsakh State Minister Grigory Martirosyan and the Minister of Finance Vahram Baghdasaryan.
The parliamentarians made proposals on the implementation of the software budgeting system, financing of start-up projects in the sphere of tourism, training of specialists by state order and development of the job providing tools as well as the need for detailing some of the provisions of the budget expenditure.
Committee discussions of budget execution will be finalized on June 23, at the sitting of the Standing Committee on Budget, Financial and Economic Management.