Ashot Ghoulyan Summed Up the Activities of the Parliament in 2019
December 26, the annual year-end press conference of the Republic of Artsakh National Assembly President Ashot Ghoulyan took place.
The Head of Parliament introduced the work of the 9th and 10th sittings of the National Assembly, details of the legislative activity, distribution of laws put in circulation and adopted by the corresponding committees, as well as referring to the performance of other powers vested in the National Assembly by the Constitution.
Ashot Ghoulyan then answered the questions of the journalists concerning the parliamentary diplomacy, the new directions of the National Assembly external relations, relations with the Republic of Armenia, the 2020 national elections and a number of other topics.
After summing up the press conference Ashot Ghօulyan congratulated the mass media representatives on the holidays and wished them creative and effective work in the coming year.