Ashot Ghoulyan Received “Rolan Bikov” Foundation Delegation
November 26, NA President Ashot Ghoulyan received a delegation headed by Nune Manukyan, the President of Rolan Bikov Foundation of Armenia, Director of Rolan International Film Festival for Children and Youth.
Greeting the guests, the Head of the Parliament expressed satisfaction with the constant contact of the foundation with Artsakh, implementation of programs in various fields and involvement of local youth in educational and cultural projects.
Expressing gratitude for the reception, Nune Manukyan, presented the results of the recently held “Rolan” International Youth Film Festival and touched upon the participation of the young people from Artsakh presented in the jury.
During the meeting the sides discussed issues about the development of cultural relations, organization of master classes in the field of film art and cooperation and collaboration on ongoing projects in various fields.