Ashot Ghoulyan Convoked a Working Consultation
November 12, President of the National Assembly Ashot Ghulyan convoked a working consultation with the NA Vice-President, heads of the Standing Committees, Factions and staff members.
Issues related to the dates and agenda of the regular sitting of the Inter-Parliamentary Committee on Cooperation between the National Assembly of the Artsakh Republic and the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia were discussed during the consultation. The NA President suggested to the heads of the standing committees to submit proposals on the issues to be discussed by the end of the working week.
Then reference was made to the bills included in the session which have been discussed in the committees and those to be presented at the next sitting of the National Assembly, and the planning of the draft state budget discussion in the parliament.