NA Forthcoming Sitting Issues Discussed at the Working Consultation
October 29, President of the National Assembly Ashot Ghoulyan convened a working consultation with the participation of the Heads of the Standing Committees, factions and staff responsibles.
Chairman of the NA Standing Committee on Financial-Budgetary and Economic Management Aram Grigoryan gave clarifications the Draft Law «On Making Amendments to the «Law on Property Tax» and the attached draft law discussed in the committee.
Chairman of the Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs Hovik Jivanyan presented the results of the discussions at the committee sitting draft law "On petitions" (with attached package of bills) and the Initiative on Making Amendments to the Republic of Artsakh Constitution.
The draft agenda of the sitting will also include the request of MP Hayk Khanumyan to the Government.
After discussing some procedural issues related to the work of the sitting, NA Speaker Ashot Ghulyan announced that the regular sitting of the National Assembly will be held on October 31 at 11:00.