Ashօt Ghoulyan Received Representatives of the RA «Public Relations and Information Center»
18 October 2019
On October 17, President of the National Assembly of the Artsakh Republic Ashot Ghoulyan received the Director of the SNCO “Public Relations and Information Center” at the RA of the RA Prime Minister's Office, Hovhannes Movsisyan and the staff members of the center.
Wide range of issues on deepening cooperation in the field of information especially on the mutual cooperation of Armenian and Artsakh Public TV companies, professional training, the press secreteries’ active cooperation in the sphere of information as well as issues concerning their work coordination in critical situations have been discussed.
Ashot Ghoulyan highly appreciated the consistent work done by the “Public Relations and Information Center” to solve the problems existing in the information field and noted the gapes in the field.
Speaking about the cooperation, Hovhannes Movsisyan informed that after the previous meeting, joint work plans have been developed in a number of directions and will soon be implemented.