Ashot Ghoulyan Met with Armenian Assembly of America Summer Student Programs Young People
July 12, the Head of the National Assembly Ashot Ghoulyan received a group of young people who have come to Artsakh to participate in Summer Internships Programs in various Armenian institutions headed by the Regional Director of the Armenian Assembly of America Arpi Vardanyan.
Welcoming the guests, the head of parliament thanked the leadership of the Armenian Assembly of America (AAA) and, in particular, Arpi Vardanyan for bringing home Armenian youth every year and introducing Artsakh. Ashot Ghulyan expressed conviction that young people will use the experience and information received in these days in their provinces and cities to promote the international recognition of Artsakh.
AAA Regional Director Arpi Vardanyan thanked the NA President for the reception and presented the program and main directions of the visit.
Next, the Head of the National Assembly answered the questions of the youth, referring to the activities of the parliament, the budget system of Artsakh and the priorities of economic development.