NA Speaker Ashot Ghulyan Congratulates Ararat Mirzoyan on Constitution Day
On behalf of the National Assembly of the Republic of Artsakh and myself I cordially congratulate You and the RA National Assembly on the occasion of the Constitution Day.
After the restoration of the desired independence the adoption of the main law was a crucial step on the path of re-establishment of statehood, which defines Armenia as a sovereign, democratic, legal and social state.
Continuous development of constitutional culture in the motherland should further ensure the rule of law and reinforce the irreproachable path of democratic development in the country, guaranteeing the proper protection of human and citizen's rights and the progress of justice and equality in all areas of public life.
Once again I congratulate you on the occasion of the significant state holiday and wish you vigorous activity for the benefit of the Republic of Armenia and its citizens."