RA Leadership School Students Hosted in the Artsakh Parliament
June 24, President of the Artsakh Republic National Assembly Ashot Ghoulyan met with the students of the Leadership School headed by the founder of the school Samvel Movsisyan.
During the meeting Ashot Ghoulyan presented the guests the current stage of the Azerbaijani-Karabakh conflict settlement touching upon the influence of geopolitical developments in the region on the conflict settlement.
Then the exchange of thoughts in the questionnaire format concerning restoration of the full negotiating format with the participation of Artsakh, developing a strategy for economic development in border areas and increasing the population growth rate, as well as issues related to Artsakh-Armenia relations took place.
To the question on how can Leadership School Students be useful to Artsakh, the head of the parliament replied that it is important to popularize this part of the homeland for the outside world, to live in Artsakh and infect others with their own example.