Republic of Artsakh National Assembly President, Ashot Ghoulyan’s Congratulation on the New Year and Christmas
New Year is the best moment to congratulate each other, share warmth and joy with each other.
The passing year was a year of challenges, memories, losses and achievements. We have overcome all the difficulties facing us for the sake of security and welfare of our motherland with optimism, faith and unity over our own strength.
Our consistent efforts to strengthen democratic processes and to develop the economy give ground to be confident, that we participate in the ongoing reforms by faithfully fulfilling our responsibilities.
Dear Compatriots,
New Year is a year of bringing new dreams and multiplying achievements. With this awareness let's just take positive with us, to start the next stage of our life with new enthusiasm and willingness.
Let kindness and harmony reign in the New Year each one's life and all the families! And it will be like that, if we always honor our parents, be careful about our children and appreciate every minute we spend with our relatives.
On the New Year's eve, on behalf of me and my family I congratulate you on the upcoming holidays and sincerely and wholeheartedly wish all of us successes and peace and prosperity to Artsakh, Mother Armenia and all Armenians over the world.