NA President Accepted Young Campers
President of the National Assembly Ashot Ghoulyan met with the young campers of the Patara campers, initiated by the Ministry of Education, Science and Sports of the Republic of Artsakh and the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia.
Greeting the guests, the Head of the Parliament emphasized the importance of holding a sports and youth camp in Artsakh in terms of establishing new contacts, acquaintances between high school students of the two Armenian republics, rallying around different ideas and strengthening national unity.
The NA President also touched upon the programs implemented in the sphere of education, the Azerbaijani-Karabakh conflict, mechanisms of checks and balances between the branches of power, as well as the functions and structure of the National Assembly.
After the meeting, Ashot Ghoulyan answered the guests' questions.