Karen B. Gharibyan
Karen B. Gharibyan
Date of birth 31.08.1966

Born on August 31, 1966 in the village of Gishi in the Martuni region

1973-1983 - Studied at the secondary school in the village of Gishi

1983 - Entered the Faculty of History Stepanakert Pedagogical Institute

1985-1987 - Served in the Soviet army

1987-1990 - Continued studies at the Stepanakert Pedagogical Institute, specializing in history teacher

1990 - January 1992 - Adviser of the Stepanakert Production Combine

January 1992 -September 1992 - Member of the cooperative "Ani" at the consumer service center of the population of Stepanakert

September 1992 - April 1993 - Legal Adviser of the Shushi District Administration

March 1993 - September 1994 - Served in the NKR Defense Army

October 1994 - July 1995 - Legal Adviser of the Shushi District Administration

April 30, 1995 - Elected as a deputy of the NKR Supreme Council of the 2nd convocation from the constituency No. 23 of the village of Gishi

1996-1997 - Assistant to the NA Speaker

1998 - Moved to Moscow

1998-2004. - Deputy Director of CJSC "Tospra"

Since 2004 – Self-employed

Nonpartisan

Married, has two children.