INTERPARLIAMENTARY RELATIONS
Foreign relations Friendship Groups Interparliamentary Committees

“Republic of Artsakh – Lithuania” Circle of Friendship

Gagik R. Petrosyan ("Motherland" Faction) Chairman
Rudik L. Hyusnunts ("Motherland" Faction)
Grigory I. Kasparyan ("Motherland" Faction)
Alyosha G. Gabrielyan ("Dashnaktsutyun" faction)
Lyudmila A. Barseghyan ("Dashnaktsutyun" faction)
Gagik M. Baghunts ("Movement -88" faction)

 

 “Republic of Artsakh – European Parliament” Friendship Group

Vahram R. Balayan ("Dashnaktsutyun" faction) Chairman
Aram A. Grigoryan ("Motherland" Faction)
Ramela N. Dadayan ("Motherland" Faction)
Vardges A. Ulubabyan ("Motherland" Faction)
Georgy M. Petrosyan ("Dashnaktsutyun" faction)
David H. Melkumyan ("Democracy" faction)
Vardges B. Baghryan ("Democracy" faction)
Gagik M. Baghunts ("Movement -88" faction)
Hayk R. Khanumyan ("Renaissance" faction)

Gegham G, Stepanyan, Secretary

 

 “Republic of Artsakh – France” Circle of Friendship

Ashot V. Ghoulyan ("Democracy" faction), Chairman
Zhanna G. Galstyan ("Democracy" faction)
Arthur B. Tovmasyan ("Motherland" Faction)
Hayk R. Khanumyan ("Renaissance" faction)
Hovik Kh. Jivanyan ("Motherland" Faction)

Vilen S. Safaryan ("Movement -88" faction)

Other members:

Michel Tancrez- “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund French representative in Artsakh

Ruzan Ishkhanyan – “Azat Artsakh” newspaper, Journalist

Valery Avanesyan - ArSU

Lilit Minasyan - SPFA Stepanakert Office, Head

Nelly Avanesyan – “Paul Eduard’s Home” Francophonie Foundation, Executive Director, Secretary of the Circle

 

 “Republic of Artsakh – Flemish Parliament of Belgium” Friendship Group

Aram A. Grigoryan ("Motherland" Faction), Chairman

Robert E. Ghahramanyan (“Motherland” faction)

Rita M. Mnatsakanyan ("Dashnaktsutyun" faction)

David H. Melkumyan ("Democracy" faction)

Gagik M. Baghunts ("Movement -88" faction)

Hayk R. Khanumyan ("Renaissance" faction)

 

 “Republic of Artsakh – Francophone French speaking legislators, representatives of scientific and public spheres of Belgium” Circle of Friendship

Vahram R. Balayan ("Dashnaktsutyun" faction)

Ararat A. Ohanjanyan ("Motherland" faction)

Sergey S. Harutyunyan ("Motherland" faction)

Lyudmila A. Barseghyan ("Democracy" faction)

Vilen S. Safaryan ("Movement -88" faction)

 

Other members

Nelly Avanesyan - "Paul Eluard Home” Francophone Center", Executive Director of the Fund, Circle Secretary

 

 “Artsakh-Canada” Friendship Group

Ramela N. Dadayan ("Motherland" faction)

Ararat A. Ohanjanyan ("Motherland" faction)

Davit H. Melkumyan ("Democracy" faction)

Rita M. Mnatsakanyan ("Dashnaktsutyun" faction)

Eduard A. Aghabekyan ("Movement - 88" faction)

Hayk R. Khanumyan ("Renaissance" faction)

 

“Artsakh-Australia” Friendship Circle NA members

David R. Ishkhanyan (“Dashnaktsutyun) faction, Chairman

Stepanyan H. Gegham (“Democracy” faction)

Ararat A. Ohanjanyan (“Motherland” faction)

Hayk R. Khanumyan (“Renaissance «faction)

Vilen S. Safaryan (“Movement-88” faction)

Other members:

Lernik Hovhannisyan - Minister of Culture, Youth and Tourism

Levon Grigoryan - Minister of Economy and Manufacturing Infrastructure

Armine Aleksanyan - Deputy Foreign Minister

Artak Nersisyan - Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Head of Information and Public Relations Department, (Secretary of the Circle)

Armen Sargsyan - Artsakh State University, Rector

Anush Harutyunyan - Artsakh State University, Lecturer  

Eleonora Hayrapetyan - Mesrop Mashtots University, Lecturer

Priest Ter-Andreas Tavadyan- Shoushi Savior Church, Priest

Artemis Grigoryan - ARS “Sose” kindergarten, Coordinator

Vardan Tadevosyan - Lady Cox Rehabilitation Center, Director

Boris Arushanyan - Artsakh Parliamentary Association NGO member